Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

When contacting a staff member of Gladstone State High School, please enter "4976 6" at the beginning of the extension you wish your call to go to.

   

 

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

LEARNING AREA

STAFFROOM ALLOCATION

EXT NO

EMAIL

ALLMAN-PAYNE

PENELOPE

A/HOD - HASS/LANGUAGES

 

154 / 160

pallm3@eq.edu.au

ASH

MADDI

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

132

mlash5@eq.edu.au

BANKS

NICOLE

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

nbank9@eq.edu.au

BARRAGO

JAMES

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

174

jbarr372@eq.edu.au

BELL

SIMONE

SEP

O BLOCK

164

sbell161@eq.edu.au

BIANCHI

SAMANTHA

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS (D BLOCK)

D BLOCK

114

sbian7@eq.edu.au

BIMROSE

REBECCA

HPE

W BLOCK

119

rbimr0@eq.edu.au

BLUNDELL

PAULA

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

pblun8@eq.edu.au

BROWN

PAULA

SEP

O BLOCK

164

pbrow85@eq.edu.au

BURDETT

KATRINA

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

ADMIN BLOCK

111

kburd2@eq.edu.au

BURNS

ASHLEIGH

GUIDANCE OFFICER

D BLOCK

169

kburn0@eq.edu.au

CAMERON

JO

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

jcame43@eq.edu.au

CHRISTIE

ELISSA

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

187

echri103@eq.edu.au

CHUNG

BABA

LANGUAGES

C BLOCK

166

bchun3@eq.edu.au

CLIFTON

ANGIE

INSTRUMENTAL

 

168

aclif24@eq.edu.au

CLOYNES

PAUL

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

pcloy1@eq.edu.au

CRITTENDEN

REBECCA

LANGUAGES

C BLOCK

166

bcrit2@eq.edu.au

DAHL

JO

HOD TEACHING & LEARNING

E BLOCK

181

jdahl14@eq.edu.au

DALTON

KATRINA

GUIDANCE OFFICER

D BLOCK

151

kdalt14@eq.edu.au

DANIELS

MELISSA

A/DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

A BLOCK

111

mdani61@eq.edu.au

DAVIS

TRACEY

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS (N BLOCK)

N BLOCK

161

tdavi215@eq.edu.au

DENNIS

MARK

SEP

O BLOCK

164

mdenn86@eq.edu.au

DONALD

JON

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

186

jdona117@eq.edu.au

DONOHOE

ROZ

LANGUAGES

C BLOCK

166

rdono19@eq.edu.au

DUCKHAM

ALEXANDER

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

ajduc0@eq.edu.au

DUCKHAM

GREG

INSTRUMENTAL

 

168

gduck2@eq.edu.au

DUNN

TINA

SEP

O BLOCK

164

sdunn43@eq.edu.au

DUNPHY

JO

HOME EC CO-ORDINATOR

B BLOCK

107

jdunp6@eq.edu.au

DUTTON

JUDITH

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS (D BLOCK)

D BLOCK

139

jdutt14@eq.edu.au

EBERT

PAUL

ITD

H BLOCK

136

peber2@eq.edu.au

EGERTON

JOHN

HPE

W BLOCK

119

jeger13@eq.edu.au

EMMERSON

JO

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

196

jemme28@eq.edu.au

FAHEY

CHRIS

ITD

H BLOCK

136

cfahe8@eq.edu.au

FLESSER

DEBRA

HOSES

O BLOCK

163

dfles2@eq.edu.au

FLYNN

REBECCA

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

187

rflyn45@eq.edu.au

FORD

ANGELA

HPE

W BLOCK

119

affor1@eq.edu.au

FRANCIS

CHANTELLE

HPE

W BLOCK

119

cmorr340@eq.edu.au

FUENTES

GURO

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

167

grfue0@eq.edu.au

FUENTES-OMANA

JOSE

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

jafue0@eq.edu.aju

GABRIEL

DAVID

HPE

W BLOCK

119

dgabr10@eq.edu.au

GIBSON

ADAM

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

174

agibs144@eq.edu.au

GOLTZ

GARRY

PRINCIPAL

ADMIN BLOCK

111

 

GREENSTREET

LYLE

ITD

H BLOCK

136

lgree54@eq.edu.au

GRIFFIN

JOANNE

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

167

jgrif195@eq.edu.au

GULTZOW

SIGOURNEY

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS (N BLOCK)

N BLOCK

161

segul0@eq.edu.au

HARTING

RICK

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

rhart127@eq.edu.au

HARVEY

BENJAMIN

BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

125

bharv97@eq.edu.au

HENDERSON

SIMONE

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

shend181@eq.edu.au

HIPATHITE

SHERYL

TEACHER LIBRARIAN

 M BLOCK

180

shipa1@eq.edu.au

HOGAN-SPRUCE

TAYLA

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

tlhog0@eq.edu.au

HOGEVEEN

JEFFREY

HOD - HOME EC/ITD

B BLOCK

135

jhoge2@eq.edu.au

HOLDEN

GEORGIA

HOME EC

B BLOCK

108

gehol0@eq.edu.au

HOOLEY

GLEN

A/HOS - JNR

E BLOCK

111

ghool2@eq.edu.au

HOOLEY

BRENDAN

HOS - SNR

K BLOCK SNR SCHOOL

111

bhool4@eq.edu.au

HOUWELING

COREN

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

196

chouw2@eq.edu.au

HOUWELING

LUKE

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

lhouw1@eq.edu.au

HUNT

JULIE

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS (D BLOCK)

F BLOCK

114

jhunt309@eq.edu.au

JACKSON

LUKE

GUIDANCE OFFICER

D BLOCK

113

ljack140@eq.edu.au

JOHNSTON

ANDREW

HOD - MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

127

ajohn276@eq.edu.au

JOHNSTON

KATRINA

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

kjohn487@eq.edu.au

KAUR

JASMEET

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

jxkau0@eq.edu.au

KEEVERS

ZOE

BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

125

zekee0@eq.edu.au

KELLY

KARAN

ITD

H BLOCK

136

kkell82@eq.edu.au

KELTIE

SARA

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

smkel1@eq.edu.au

KIM

ANDREW

LOTE

C BLOCK

166

ajkim0@eq.edu.au

LA BURNIY

NIKITA

HPE

W BLOCK

119

ndlab0@eq.edu.au

LAROSE

KAREN

TECH COLLEGE

V BLOCK

176

klaro3@eq.edu.au

LAWSON

TRUDY

A/HOD - SENIOR SOCIAL JUSTICE

D BLOCK

116

tlaws17@eq.edu.au

LLOYD

FELICIA

THE ARTS

ARTS BLOCK

168

flloy5@eq.edu.au

LOWRY

SAM

HPE

W BLOCK

119

srlow0@eq.edu.au

MACDONALD

COURTNEY

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

cjmac2@eq.edu.au

MACKAN

ROBERT

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

186

rmack151@eq.edu.au

MACNAMARA

JEANIE

ARTS

P BLOCK

168

jmacn3@eq.edu.au

MAITLAND

ANDREW

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

amait1@eq.edu.au

MALLETT

KAREN

SEP

O BLOCK

164

khorn33@eq.edu.au

MANIKAM

IUESHI

SCIENCE

J BLOCK

143

imani3@eq.edu.au

MANION

KATE

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

kjman0@eq.edu.au

MATHEW

REEJA

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

rmath51@eq.edu.au

MCDONALD

JACQUI

HOME EC

B BLOCK

108

jmcdo279@eq.edu.au

MCMASTER

DAVID

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

174

dmcma64@eq.edu.au

MCMULLIN

MARK

ITD

H BLOCK

136

mmcmu9@eq.edu.au

MONCRIEFF

JEMMA

HPE

W BLOCK

119

jpmon0@eq.edu.au

MORLEY

SYLVIA

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

smorl23@eq.edu.au

MOSTERT

JAKE

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

jmost22@eq.edu.au

MOU

SSU-CHI

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

sxmou0@eq.edu.au

NEIL

JAMIE-LEE

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

jxnei2@eq.edu.au

NEWMAN

DANIEL

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

dnewm54@eq.edu.au

NIETFELD

TRISTAN

A/HOD - JUNIOR SOCIAL JUSTICE

N BLOCK

159

tniet3@eq.edu.au

O'BRIEN

CHRIS

SEP

O BLOCK

164

cobri127@eq.edu.au

O'CONNOR

MICHELE

BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

125

mocon136@eq.edu.au

PARKER

KAREN

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

kpark239@eq.edu.au

PAYNE

DARIN

HPE

W BLOCK

119

dpayn15@eq.edu.au

PAYNE

ERIN

BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

125

epayn56@eq.edu.au

PETT

BEAU

LOTE

C BLOCK

166

bpett45@eq.edu.au

PINES

ANN

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

apine1@eq.edu.au

PITT

PETA

HOD - THE ARTS

ARTS BLOCK

131

ppitt1@eq.edu.au

PLAYER

DANIE

HOD - BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

123

dplay1@eq.edu.au

RANDAZZO

VANESSA

A/HOD - HPE/MARINE STUDIES

W BLOCK

118

vrand2@eq.edu.au

REAH

STEVE

SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

143

sreah1@eq.edu.au

RICHARDSON

COURTNEY

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

ceric7@eq.edu.au

ROMAGNOLO

DAVE

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

ADMIN BLOCK

144

darom0@eq.edu.au

ROMAGNOLO

ELAINE

SEP

O BLOCK

164

eroma5@eq.edu.au

ROSSOW

SHANE

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

saros0@eq.edu.au

SCHELKS

TAMEEKA

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

ADMIN BLOCK

111

tsain3@eq.edu.au

SHANNON

KATE

THE ARTS

ARTS BLOCK

168

kfsha0@eq.edu.au

SHEPPARD

TRUDY

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS (N BLOCK)

N BLOCK

161

tjohn356@eq.edu.au

SISLEY

JULIE

BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

125

jsisl1@eq.edu.au

SLADE

SHELLEY

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL - INCLUSION

D BLOCK

150

sslad7@eq.edu.au

SMIT

MARIUS

BUSINESS/IT

F BLOCK

125

msmit1387@eq.edu.au

SMUTS

DESIREE

ENGLISH

K BLOCK

149

dsmut1@eq.edu.au

TASSIN

TIA

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

txtas1@eq.edu.au

TAYLOR

MEGAN

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

188

mxtay0@eq.edu.au

TOFT

SALLY

HPE

W BLOCK

119

stoft2@eq.edu.au

TOWNSEND

KATE

HOD - ENGLISH

K BLOCK

148

ktown64@eq.edu.au

VERNON

TIFFANY

HOD - ENGLISH (0.2) / ENGLISH

K BLOCK

148/149

tvern11@eq.edu.au

WADDELL

HANNAH

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

hlwad0@eq.edu.au

WEBB

ADRIAN

HPE

W BLOCK

119

awebb152@eq.edu.au

WEBB

STEPHEN

TECH COLLEGE

V BLOCK

176

swebb121@eq.edu.au

WELLS

TERRY

HOD - TECH COLLEGE

V BLOCK

172

twell43@eq.edu.au

WHITBY

SHANNON

THE ARTS

ARTS BLOCK

168

sgwhi0@eq.edu.au

WHITE

KAREN

HOD - SCIENCE

J  BLOCK

142

kwhit33@eq.edu.au

WILLIAMS

LEIGH

HUMANITIES

L BLOCK

156

lwill567@eq.edu.au

WOGANDT

KATIE

MATHEMATICS

F BLOCK

128

kwoga4@eq.edu.au

WOLFENDEN

BRIGETTE

SEP

O BLOCK

164

bwolf16@eq.edu.au

ZAHNOW

KAITLYN

JUNIOR SECONDARY

E BLOCK

188

kxzah0@eq.edu.au